Speakers

Anna Gorshteyn
Russia and CIS Licensing Director
EXXONMOBIL

Sylvain Hantzer
Global Lead Licensing Manager & Director – Lube Technology, Catalysts & Licensing Global Business
EXXONMOBIL

Apu Gosalia
Vice President of Sustainability & Global Competitive Intelligence
FUCHS PETROLUB

Terry Dicken
Chairman
ELGI

Christian Ohligmacher
Vice President CEE, Member of the Executive Committee
FUCHS EUROPE

Gabriel Tarle
Senior Analyst, Petroleum Specialties
KLINE & COMPANY

Tanya Stepanova
Senior Analysts, lubricants and base oils research
IHS Markit

Mikhail Semenov
Head of Technology Department
RN-LUBRICANTS ROSNEFT

Andrey Sochenko
Head of Economic Planning Department
GAZPROMNEFT LUBRICANTS

Tamara Kandelaki
Managing Director
INFOTEK-CONSULT

Boriss Nigrovski
Sales Manager CIS
FLUID SOLUTIONS

Anatoly Smirnov
Technical Support Manager
EVONIK OIL ADDITIVES

Julia Aleksanina
OEM Manager, Technical Support Department
RN LUBRICANTS

Vladimir Maryev
President
WASTE RECYCLING ASSOCIATION

Natalia Sokolova
Head of environmental control RPN
ROSPRIRODNADZOR

Olga Filchenkova
Deputy Head of Department, Department of Economics and Finance
MINISTRY OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENT OF THE RF

Naftan_Petr Katulski

Petr Katulskiy
Deputy Head of Petroleum Products Sales
NAFTAN

Evgeny Shkolnikov
First Deputy Head Planning and rationing
RUSSIAN RAILWAYS

Denis Varaksin
Project Manager
DYM RESOURCES

Vladimir Alentsyn
General Director
COMBINE ECOLOGICAL SERVICES

Sergey Volgin
Head of fuels and lubricants certification authority
25 STATE R&D INSTITUTE AT THE MINISTRY OF DEFENCE OF RUSSIA

Sergey Aleksanin
Program manager of Industrial Programs Department
RN-LUBRICANTS

Kirill Ovchinnikov
General Director
VNII NP

Marina Tsaplina
Deputy Director, Production Department
LUKOIL LUBRICANTS

Rick Cleveland
Lube Technology Manager
BECHTEL HYDROCARBON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS

Dmitry Borisanov
Head of Central Research Laboratory
SLAVNEFT-YANOS

Mazarali Kamumiya Saiyed
Chairman and Managing director
CHEMIE-TECH

Mikhail Laryukhin
General Director
NOVOKUIBYSHEVSK PLANT OF OILS & ADDITIVES

Alexandr Kulik
Deputy Head of Laboratory on polyolefins, United Research and Development Centre
ROSNEFT

Detkev Bruhnke
Board Member
AVISTA OIL

Rodion Cherednichenko
Chairman of the Board
ROSA-1

Denis Bonart
Head, Strategic Development Department
LUKOIL LUBRICANTS

Dmitry Terentiev
Business Development Manager
ARGUS

Andrey Suvorov
Head of Critical Infrastructure Protection Business Development
Kaspersky Lab

Szabolcs Vida
Managing Director
MOL-LUB

Sharbel Luzuriaga
Project Lead, Energy & Chemicals
KLINE & COMPANY

Igor Savin
Head of Sales Development Department
GAZPROMNEFT LUBRICANTS

Srdjan Stankov
EMEA Business Development Manager
NSF INTERNATIONAL

Viktor Pushkariov
Project Manager
AVTOSTAT

Andrey Zauter
Director
STRATEGY PARTNERS GROUP