Speakers

Dmitry Konov
Chairman of the Board
SIBUR

Farid Jafarov
General Director
SOCAR POLYMER

Mikhail Karisalov
Chief Operating Officer – Deputy Chairman of the Management Board
SIBUR

Sergey Komyshan
Member of the Board – Executive Director
SIBUR

Alexander Babynin
General Director
ORGNEFTEKHIM HOLDING

Farkhad Samedov
General Director
UFAORGSINTEZ

Mikhail Kozlov
General Director
THYSSENKRUPP INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS

Aman Amanpour
President
AMANPOURCONSULT

Ulrich Schulte Lunzum
Head of Project Finance Department
EULER HERMES

Hossein Alimorad
Investment Director
IRAN NATIONAL PETROCHEMICAL COMPANY (NPC)

Danil Efremov
Project Manager Business Development and Sales Petrochemical Plants
LINDE AG – ENGINEERING DIVISION

Alex Lidback
Vice President – Chemical Research
WOOD MACKENZIE

Aleksandr Rappoport
Head of Project Execution & Construction, Global Refining & Petrochemicals
LUKOIL

Joe Duffy
Ethylene, Polymers and Derivatives
ARGUS DEWITT

Vladimir Kapustin
General Director
VNIPINEFT

Marat Usmanov
General Director
LUKOIL-NIZHEGORODNIINEFTEPROJECT*

ExxonMobil_David_Spicer

David Spicer
Chief Engineer
Global Basic Chemicals Technology
EXXONMOBIL

Anna Dautova
CEO
PLASTIC TRADING HOUSE

Tarja Korvenoja
Licensing manager, Technology Transfer, Innovation Centre Manager
BOREALIS

Vitaly Protasov
Business Development Director
BALTIC GAS CHEMICAL COMPANY

Maxim Ufaev
Partner
MCKINSEY & COMPANY

Vladimir Batkhin
Director – Oil, Gas, Chemicals
STRATEGY PARTNERS GROUP

Dave McCaskill
Vice President – Methanol & Derivatives Service
ARGUS DEWITT

Anton Rubtsov
Business Development Director
VYGON CONSULTING

Elena Golm
Managing Director, Head of Oil and Gas
SBERBANK

Salambek Khadzhiyev
Director
TOPCHIEV INSTITUTE OF PETROCHEMICAL SYNTHESIS

eurochem_andrey_komrakov

Andrey Komrakov
EPC Contract Management Counsel
EUROCHEM

Carlos Mondolfi
Project Manager – Refining and Commerce Joint Projects Development Department
ROSNEFT

Taras Ganaga
Technical Director
National Chemical Group∗

Ksenia Karetina
Director – Strategic Development
SIBUR HOLDING

Mikhail Sutyaginskiy
Chairman of the Board
TITAN GROUP OF COMPANIES

Dmitry Mordovenko
Senior Advisor – Oil and Gas
PwC

Oleg Kostin
General Director
NIIK

Vladimir Razumov
Deputy Chairman of the Management Board
SIBUR

Maksat Babayev
Deputy Chairman of the Board
TURKMENGAZ

Anton Tvelenev
Global Director for Polymers
Advisian – WorleyParsons Group

vis_aleksey_galkin

Aleksey Galkin
Chief Engineer
VIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP

Sergey Mishin

Sergei Mishin
Solutions and Lifecycle Services Department Director Russia, CIS, Eastern Europe
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT

erm_sergey_bourtsev

Sergey Bourtsev
Managing Director
ERM

gea-refrigeration-rus_andrey_mustafin

Andrey Mustafin
Business Development Manager – Oil and Gas
GEA REFRIGERATION

oracle_geoff_roberts

Geoff Roberts
Energy Industry Director
ORACLE CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING GBU

Maulen Ussenov
Head of Organic Chemistry Assets Management
UNITED CHEMICAL COMPANY

Pavel Klepinin
IT Director
NIPIGASPERERABOTKA

Yuri Golubev
Commercial Manager
UNIVATION TECHNOLOGIES

Denis Tsukanov
Deputy Director, Department of Regional Industrial Policy
MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY AND TRADE OF THE RF

Aleksey Lebedev
General Director
AVEVA

KBR_Max_Heinritz

Max Heinritz-Adrian
Director Technology – Olefins
KBR TECHNOLOGY

Vladimir Mordkovich
Chief Technology Officer
INFRA TECHNOLOGY

Vladimir Mishin
Senior Account Manager
UOP

Darya Borisova
Senior Partner
MCKINSEY & COMPANY

Sergey Galibeyev
Director of Development Unit, Department of Plastics, Elastomers and Organic Synthesis
SIBUR

Maria Borisova
Director for Marketing and Sales
BIAXPLEN

Franz Dalitz
Product Manager – Petrochemical Plants
LINDE AG

Evgeniya Pilipenko
Director of Infrastructure Projects & Deals
SIBUR

Maksim Savchenko
General Director
AMUR GAS CHEMICAL COMPLEX – SIBUR

Christopher Chatterton
Chief Operating Officer
METHANOL INSTITUTE

Elshad Telyashev
Director
INSTITUTE OF REFINING AND PETROCHEMISTRY OF BASHKORTOSTAN

Andrey Kostin
General Director
RUPEC

∗ Subject to final confirmation