null

DOWNSTREAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT

04 – 05 October   |   FRANKFURT, GERMANY

LIST OF CONFIRMED PROJECT OWNERS

JOB TITLE COMPANY COUNTRY
Business Development Director BALTIC GAS CHEMICAL COMPANY RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chief Specialist of the Oil Refining Department BELNEFTEKHIM BELARUS
Deputy Head of Prospective Development Department BELNEFTEKHIM BELARUS
Deputy Chairman of the Concern BELNEFTEKHIM BELARUS
Head of Large Projects Costs Management GAZPROM NEFT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Department Head Engineering GAZPROM NEFT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Head of Project Monitoring Department, Directorate of Large Projects (Downstream) GAZPROM NEFT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Head of Project Metodology and Support GAZPROM NEFT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Head of Economics and Investment Office GAZPROM NEFT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Head of Capital Investments, Oil Refining GAZPROM NEFT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Project Manager GEOPARS GEORGIA
General Director GEOPARS GEORGIA
Production & Sales Vice President GRUPA LOTOS POLAND
Engineering Team Leader, EFRA project GRUPA LOTOS POLAND
EFRA Project Director GRUPA LOTOS POLAND
General Director GSE-GIPROKAUCHUK RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Deputy General Director for Capital Construction IRKUTSK OIL COMPANY RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Head of Project Management KAO AZOT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Head of Project Office KAO AZOT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Deputy Head of Ethylene and Polyethylene Production Department KARPATNEFTEHIM UKRAINE
General Director KARPATNEFTEHIM UKRAINE
Leading Engineer Kazakhstan Petrochemical Industries KAZAKHSTAN
Chief Engineer KAZANORGSINTEZ RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Deputy Chief Engineer on Science and Development KAZANORGSINTEZ RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Deputy General Director for Production LUKOIL PERMNEFTEORGSINTEZ RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Vice President for Refining, Petrochemicals and Gas Processing LUKOIL RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Head of Department, Development of Petrochemicals LUKOIL RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Head of Capital Construction Department LUKOIL PERMNEFTEORGSINTEZ RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Business Development Senior Expert MOL GROUP HUNGARY
Deputy Head of Technology and Development Directorate NAFTAN BELARUS
Deputy Head of the Directorate for Investment Projects NAFTAN BELARUS
Manager for the Investment Activity on the Company Level NIS GAZPROM NEFT SERBIA
Head of Sector for Planning and Investment Consolidation NIS GAZPROM NEFT SERBIA
Head of Investment Department NIS GAZPROM NEFT SERBIA
Head of Gas Condensate Processing and Gas Chemistry NOVATEK RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Deputy General Manager – Projects and Maintenance PETKIM PETROCHEMICAL HOLDING TURKEY
Deputy General Manager, Strategy and Business Development PETKIM PETROCHEMICAL HOLDING TURKEY
Strategy and Business Development Department Manager PETKIM PETROCHEMICAL HOLDING TURKEY
Project Manager ROCC Project PREEM SWEDEN
Project Director ROCC Project PREEM SWEDEN
Deputy Director of Capital Construction Department ROSNEFT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Refinery Project Manager & Budgeting Coordinator ROSNEFT GERMANY
Director of Strategic Development and Projects, Base Polymers SIBUR RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chief Expert, Business Development, Intergrated Business Development Unit SIBUR RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chief Technologist SLAVNEFT-YANOS RUSSIAN FEDERATION
General Director SLAVNEFT-YANOS RUSSIAN FEDERATION
CAPEX Project Management Specialist SLOVNAFT SLOVAKIA
First Deputy Head of Oil & Gas Refinery branch UKRGAZVIDOBUVANNYA UKRAINE
Deputy Head of Oil and Gas refinery branch UKRGAZVIDOBUVANNYA UKRAINE
Commercial Director UKRGAZVIDOBUVANNYA UKRAINE
Deputy Head of Construction Department URPS TATNEFT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Head of Oil Refining and Leading Technologies UZNEFTEPRODUKT UZBEKISTAN
Deputy Director for Investments and Innovations SHURTAN GAS CHEMICAL COMPLEX UZBEKISTAN
Head of Technical Service Department JIZZAKH-PETROLEUM UZBEKISTAN
Head of Oil and Gas Construction Division ZARUBEZHNEFT RUSSIAN FEDERATION

AGENDA HIGHLIGHTS

#1

Technical site visit to BASF Ludwigshafen complex.  With over 200 productions facilities, hundreds of laboratories, technical centers, factories, and offices in an area of approximately ten square kilometers, the Ludwigshafen site is the heart of the BASF Group and the largest integrated chemical complex in the world.

#2

The annual Downstream Project Management award ceremony will take place on 4th October during Gala Dinner at Frankfurt’s historic “Kameha Suite”.

Awards will be given in three nominations – Best EPC, Best project and Best Project Manager.

#3

Outlook to new business models for EPC: the keynote speech will be delivered by Frank-Peter Ritsche, Frank-Peter Ritsche, Project Director at thyssenkrupp and CEO at ProjectTeam.

#4

Koen Vermeltfoort, Partner, McKinsey & Co, will present a special study presentation “The art of project management: How to properly lead multibillion capital projects”.

#5

Parallel discussions in two teams – CIS and Europe – with the price of failure extremely high, what strategies can help project owners in Europe and the CIS to achieve the intended effect?