null

DOWNSTREAM TATARSTAN

7 -8 November  |  Kazan, Russia

List of project owners attending the Downstream Tatarstan conference in 2018

TATNEFT Chief Engineer, First Deputy Head
Lead Engineer, Carbohydrates Processing
Head of Elkhov Refining Unit
Deputy Head for Oil and Oil Products Sales
Leading Economist, Development of Strategic Planning
Deputy Head of Strategic Planning Department
Head of Carbonhydrates Processing Office
Chief Technologist at Elkhov Refining Unit
Deputy Head of Carbonhydrates Processing Office
Leading Engineer
Rustem Shakirov, Director, TAT IT NEFT (TATNEFT) toghether with Vadim Galeev, Deputy General Director for Resident Relations, INNOPOLIS will deliver a joint presentation on fostering innovation in collaboration with Innopolis  – Tatneft Experience
TANECO General Director
Deputy General Director for Technical Support and Quality
Head of Technical Management and Development
Ilshat Salakhov, Deputy General Director for Technical Support and Quality and Development strategy of TANECO will deliver a paper presentation on development strategy of TANECO refinery complex
NIZHNEKAMSKNEFTEKHIM Head of Department, Management and Strategic Development
Chief Technologist
Head of the Department for the Development and Organization of New Productions
Deputy Head of New Production Development and Management
Vladimir Shatilov, Deputy Head of Technical Management, NIZHNEKAMSKNEFTEKHIM together with Igor Rogov, Director of Russian representative office, GTC TECHNOLOGY EUROPE will make a joint presentation on modern ways of increasing the efficiency of aromatics production from pyrolysis products and reformats
KAZANORGSINTEZ Chief Engineer
Deputy Chief Engineer on Science and Development
Chief Engineer of Production and Processing of Low-Density Polyethylene Plant
Chief Engineer of High-Pressure Polyethylene Plant
Ethylene Plant Director
Chief Engineer of Ethylene Plant
Department Head, Hydrocarbon raw materials, reagents and catalysts
Chief Engineer of Bisphenol A Plant
Chief Engineer of Polycarbonate Plant
Chief Engineer of Organic Products and Industrial Gases Plant
Head of Central Laboratory
Head of Central Laboratory Section
Head of Development and Revamping Department
Lead Engineer of Development and Revamping Department
Production Engineer of Development and Revamping Department
AMMONI Head of Methanol Department
TAIF Deputy Head of Nizhnekamskneftekhim Development
Chief Commercial Specialist, Department of Management and Strategic Development
Deputy Head of Management and Strategic Development Department, NKNH Group
BASHKIR SODA COMPANY Member of the board
SIBUR Head of Analytical center
Expert, Plastics, Elastomers and Organic Synthesis Division
GAZPROM Department Head
GAZPROM NEFT Head of Investment
Register now and get the most of your participation via the conference mobile application. All conference delegates receive access to the attendee list two weeks before the event. This allows you to plan your business development actions in advance, network with conference participants and arrange meetings, all prior to the actual conference.
KEEP ME POSTED